logo

Skilled workers

Canada wants to receive professional workers whose profile may enable them to easily adapt to the demands and the fast-changing market. Employability factors taken into account are:

  • your schooling (your level of education and area of training)
  • your work experience
  • your age
  • your knowledge of French and English
  • your stays in Quebec and family relationship with a Canadian citizen or a permanent Quebec resident
  • having a valid employment offer (this applies only if you have received a job offer that meets certain conditions from a Quebec employer.)
  • characteristics regarding your accompanying spouse or common-law spouse, if applicable
Phone: (1) 514-937-1639
Fax: (1) 514-937-2056
2100 Guy Street, Office 209
Montréal (Québec) H3H 2M8
You can complete our evaluation form to evaluate your immigration options to Canada.
- Comments topical
- Articles